Neoprene Gloves XCEL Infiniti Kite/Wind/Wing 3mm with bent fingers

Price: €69.99
No tax
Xcel Infiniti Kite/Wind/Wing Glove 3mm is a 5-finger neoprene glove designed for kiteboarding, windsurfing and wingfoiling. It offers strong wind resistance, excellent grip and reduced water entry, making it a reliable option for colder, windy conditions.
Size
Product availability: In Stock at Partner
Delivery in 5-14 days
Share

The Xcel Infiniti Kite/Wind/Wing Glove 3mm is built for disciplines where your hands are constantly exposed to wind, spray and sustained grip on equipment. Its 5-finger construction allows full independence of each finger, giving you maximum precision when handling a bar, boom or wing handle — ideal for transitions, tacks and any manoeuvres requiring quick repositioning of your grip. Drylock Wrist Seals improve sealing around the wrist, reducing cold-water flushing during crashes, waterstarts or relaunching a kite/wing. The pre-bent fingers follow the natural shape of the hand, lowering fatigue during long sessions where you maintain continuous grip. A full Gripper Palm provides a no-slip hold on wet equipment, while the Textured Skin on the back of the hand increases wind resistance — a significant advantage during upwind riding or in gusty conditions. The outer back wrist panel is reinforced with Ballistic Nylon for durability, and the glued & blindstitched construction ensures a sealed, flexible and leak-resistant seam.
SizeLength (in)Width (in)Length (cm)Width (cm)
XXS6 - 76 - 715.2 - 17.815.2 - 17.8
XS6 ½ - 7 ½6 ½ - 7 ½16.5 - 19.116.5 - 19.1
S7 - 87 - 817.8 - 20.317.8 - 20.3
M7 ½ - 8 ½7 ½ - 8 ½19.1 - 21.619.1 - 21.6
L8 - 98 - 920.3 - 22.920.3 - 22.9
XL8 ½ - 98 ½ - 9 ½21.6 - 22.921.6 - 24.1
2XL9 - 9 ½9 - 1022.9 - 24.122.9 - 25.4

  • Brand
  • Reference
    XL-AX3938K4-BLK-2XL

Comments (0)

4 other products in the same category

Loading...
Back to top